Jump to content
Sign in to follow this  
Rakesh1191

[Back Again]Free Rs.40 Recharge Giveaway 10*4

Rate Topic 0

Recommended Posts

2+3=8 3+7=27 4+5=32 5+8=60 6+7=72 7+8=???? ?

This is puzzle type question .i want dis answer plese.

4 Answers • Mathematics

Best Answer (Chosen by Voter)

a+b= c*a -a

I did this same puzzle in my math club a few days back. So no . I don't take credit for coming up with the answer. But it is interesting

2+3 = 5

Now 5*2 = 10 -2 = 8

Same thing

3+7 = 10.

Now 10 times the first number - the same number

10*3 = 30 -3 = 27

4+5 = 9

9*4-4 = 32

5+8=13

13*5 - 5 = 60

6+7 = 13

13*6 -6 =72

7+8 = 15

15*7 - 7 = 98

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now
Sign in to follow this  

×
×
  • Create New...